image

AR Byrd Company EEOC Statement

Our policy is to comply with all applicable federal, state, and local equal employment opportunity laws. This Company does not discriminate against an applicant for employment or its employees on the basis of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, disability or handicap, veteran status, union affiliation or any other basis prohibited by federal, state or local law or ordinance. This policy applies to all employment practices and personnel actions. Any employee, supervisor or manager who is found to be in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination.

 

AR Byrd Company Privacy Statement

AR Byrd Company, Inc. is committed to safeguarding your privacy on our website and keeping your personal information private. This Privacy Statement outlines the information gathered through this website and how it is used.

Information Collected - This site collects no personally identifiable information. AR Byrd Company, Inc. will use any personal information for the specific purpose that it is provided and it will be kept strictly confidential. AR Byrd Company, Inc. will not disclose this information to third parties unless one or more of the following situations arises:

1. The disclosure is required by law.
2. Written permission is provided.
3. The information is part of an aggregate summary of statistical data that cannot be tracked back to you.

The information voluntarily provided will be used only for the particular purpose it is provided and as allowed by this Privacy Statement. We do not share the information provided for that filing with outside parties except to the extent necessary to serve that particular purpose. As with most websites, our servers collect web session data used to analyze site trends and gather broad demographic data. Such demographic data is not linked to personally identifiable information.

No site registration is required for use of this website and no cookies are placed on your computer by this website. Linked websites may use cookies.
AR Byrd Company, Inc. does not control the use of these cookies and expressly disclaims responsibility for information collected through them.

Employment Information - This site may allow you the opportunity to submit personal information for consideration for employment with AR Byrd Company, Inc. This information will be used only for the purpose intended and will be kept strictly confidential.

Computer Information – AR Byrd Company, Inc. reserves the right to collect certain technical information such as your operating system, your IP address, the web browser software you are using, and the URL of the website that referred you to the AR Byrd Company, Inc. website.

Sharing Your Information - AR Byrd Company, Inc. does not sell or lease your personal information to anyone.

Links - This website provides both links to email addresses and links to third party websites. For email, the links provided work directly with your mail server and no information is provided to the website when an email is sent through an email link. As a convenience, this website may also contain links to third-party websites over which AR Byrd Company, Inc. has no control. AR Byrd Company, Inc. makes no claims as to the privacy, security or fitness of these third-party websites. When you view these third-party websites, the AR Byrd Company, Inc. privacy policy no longer applies. You are encouraged to examine the privacy statements for all third-party websites for their procedures for collecting, utilizing, and disclosing your information.

Security - AR Byrd Company, Inc. has security measures in place to protect information under its control. Access to acquired information is limited to those persons for whom it is necessary for the primary business function of this website and/or any technical purposes.

Commitment to Children's Privacy - Although AR Byrd Company, Inc.’s website is not designed for children, it is AR Byrd Company , Inc.’s policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) and all other applicable laws. Minors must ask a parent or legal guardian for permission before sending any personal information to AR Byrd Company, Inc. or to anyone else online.

Revisions To This Policy - This Privacy Statement was posted on the AR Byrd Company, Inc. website on November 27, 2019. AR Byrd Company, Inc. reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy and other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner. Notice of any revision, amendment, or modification will be posted on our website.

 

 This site uses cookies to manage visitor content. We do not engage in business outside of the continental United States and therefore have no interest in the EU's GDPR.

No personal information is stored and persons outside of the continental U.S. are prohibited from creating user accounts.